More
Mauritius Golf Federation
Player Login
Home
News
Golf Licence
Why Should I Register
License
Golf In Mauritius
Teaching Pros
Rules & Etiquette
Affiliated Golf Courses
Affiliated Regional Clubs
Handicaps
Rules of Handicapping
Golf Course Rating
WHS General Information
How to obtain a WHS handicap index
FAQ on WHS
Mauritius Golf App
Tournaments
Calendar
Results
Order Of Merit
About MGF
History
Board Members
Sub Committees
MGF Volunteers
Contact Us
MGC Captain's Day - Men
Sunday 16th August 2020, Blue Tees, Gymkhana
View Statistics for this Competition
All Results
Division One
Division Two
Division Three
Results
Points
1st
Roy Chavrimootoo
(19)
41
2nd
Michael Manjeet Aukle
(22)
39
3rd
Sonny Wong Lun Sang
(17)
39
4th
Kevin Malliah
(16)
38
5th
Georges Kan Wah
(12)
38
6th
Balah Chinnayya
(19)
38
7th
Paul Teckham
(14)
38
8th
Dev Hurpaul
(16)
38
9th
Uttam Gopal
(22)
37
10th
Colin Govender
(10)
37
11th
Deelip Bhayro
(18)
36
12th
Appanah Seetapah
(18)
36
13th
Indurjeet Seetohul
(21)
36
14th
Ah Min Wong Ten Yuen
(22)
34
15th
Joseph Pierre Louis Briquel
(13)
34
16th
Kirk Varaden
(10)
34
17th
Manju Peter Palal
(20)
34
18th
Donald St Lambert
(13)
34
19th
Nand Sooredoo
(20)
33
20th
Subash Chandra Sennik
(23)
33
21st
Jocelyn Ah-Yu
(18)
33
22nd
Steve Ng Chieng Hin
(15)
33
23rd
Harold Ng Kwing King
(18)
32
24th
Roodra Raghoobar
(23)
32
25th
Iqbal Belath
(20)
31
26th
Anil Kumar Ujoodha
(20)
31
27th
Prem Saddul
(20)
31
28th
Maurice Leaure
(19)
31
29th
Krisnanand Viraj Koonja
(15)
31
30th
Dhaneshwar Damry
(24)
30
31st
Govinden Pillay Palanyandi
(7)
30
32nd
Atma Nundoosing
(10)
30
33rd
Guy Kan Wah
(15)
30
33rd
Tony Takahashi
(12)
30
35th
Roshan Mohadeb
(15)
30
36th
Ashok Bhundoo
(24)
30
37th
Kris Badri
(12)
30
38th
Anand Chakowa
(20)
30
39th
Noel Desvaux de Marigny
(21)
29
40th
Stephen John Myers
(24)
29
41st
Kris Lakshmana Lutchmenarraidoo
(24)
29
42nd
Goushil Nundoosing
(14)
29
43rd
Deepak Nundoosing
(10)
29
44th
Kris Govinden
(23)
29
45th
Jack Bhaugeerothee
(13)
29
46th
Ah Kam Young Li Fap Kien
(8)
29
47th
Deny Honglin
(20)
28
48th
Aroumoughum Chinatamby
(9)
28
49th
Pramil Kumar Banymandhub
(24)
28
50th
Ah Fat Wong Ten Yuen
(18)
28
51st
Gassen Palanyandi
(10)
28
52nd
Andy Palanyandi
(0)
28
53rd
Shyam Surat
(19)
27
54th
Inessing Juddoo
(24)
27
55th
Pegen Perianen Dorasami
(8)
26
56th
Lukas Mandangu
(9)
26
57th
Kailash Satyam Ramnauth
(17)
26
58th
Shiamdass Appannah
(24)
26
59th
Andre Azerad
(24)
26
60th
Nemraj Suntah
(21)
26
61st
Siven P Parianen
(10)
26
62nd
Gerard Kan Wah
(19)
26
63rd
Devanand Virahsawmy
(24)
25
64th
Henri Wan
(22)
25
65th
Amjadally Ramjanally
(24)
25
66th
Jagdiss Shegobin
(18)
25
67th
Oodayechand Sewpaul
(21)
25
68th
Raj Prayag
(19)
24
69th
Saleem Nash
(18)
24
70th
Jacques Li Wan Po
(23)
23
71st
Pushap Kumar Kathuria
(21)
23
72nd
Ravin Bungaroo
(24)
23
73rd
Safar Juhoor
(24)
23
74th
Esmael Mohamed Patel
(24)
22
75th
Emmanuel Tsang Man Kin
(24)
22
76th
Prithiviraj Peerthy
(20)
22
77th
Shayann Juddoo
(24)
21
78th
Edwin Kwok Tak Hing
(21)
20
79th
Gobind Tulsidas
(24)
20
80th
Ajit Tulsidas
(24)
19
81st
Vinod Kumaren Chidambaram
(24)
19
82nd
Ashok Tulsidas
(24)
18
83rd
Nagamootoo Naidoo
(24)
18
84th
Indurdeo Madath Gaya
(24)
11
85th
Rameshchandra Manna
(24)
11