More
Mauritius Golf Federation
Player Login
Home
News
Golf Licence
Why Should I Register
License
Golf In Mauritius
Teaching Pros
Rules & Etiquette
Affiliated Golf Courses
Affiliated Regional Clubs
Handicaps
Rules of Handicapping
Golf Course Rating
WHS General Information
How to obtain a WHS handicap index
FAQ on WHS
Mauritius Golf App
Tournaments
Calendar
Results
Order Of Merit
About MGF
History
Board Members
Sub Committees
MGF Volunteers
Contact Us
MGC/MCB SEPTEMBER Medal 2017 Men
Sunday 17th September 2017, Blue Tees, Gymkhana
View Statistics for this Competition
All Results
Division One
Division Two
Division Three
Results
Gross
[click for Nett]
1st
Maxime Young
(11)
74
2nd
Deepak Nundoosing
(8)
76
3rd
Goushil Nundoosing
(15)
77
4th
Ah Kam Young Li Fap Kien
(6)
78
5th
Krisnanand Viraj Koonja
(15)
80
6th
Georges Kan Wah
(12)
80
7th
Lukas Mandangu
(10)
81
8th
Georges Sheng Chun
(18)
82
9th
Christophe Konfortion
(22)
83
10th
Youvraj Madhub
(18)
83
11th
Kris Badri
(12)
83
12th
Donald St Lambert
(11)
83
13th
Atam Premnath Mohun
(8)
84
14th
Siven P Parianen
(9)
84
15th
Jean Paul Quet Foong Shi Shun
(15)
84
16th
Sheraz Ahmed
(13)
85
17th
Mario Ah Yu
(14)
85
18th
Subash Chandra Sennik
(23)
85
19th
Clifford Fon Sing
(12)
85
20th
Yann Ng Yum Loong
(14)
86
21st
Hemant Kumar (Kailash) Juddoo
(13)
87
22nd
Sonny Wong Lun Sang
(20)
87
23rd
Kevin Malliah
(19)
88
24th
Prem Saddul
(16)
88
25th
Santosh Kalachand
(17)
88
26th
Ah Kwet Wong Ten Yuen
(19)
88
27th
Sayid Moosuddee
(15)
89
28th
Jack Bhaugeerothee
(12)
89
29th
Raj Prayag
(18)
89
30th
Guy Kan Wah
(13)
89
31st
Jagdiss Shegobin
(17)
90
32nd
Maurice Leaure
(16)
91
33rd
Clement Harold Yue-Chi-Ming
(24)
91
34th
Roy Chavrimootoo
(17)
92
35th
Gerard Kan Wah
(17)
92
36th
Jocelyn Ah-Yu
(17)
93
37th
Raj Ringadoo
(24)
93
38th
Dass Appalsamy Thomas
(17)
94
39th
Ah Min Wong Ten Yuen
(22)
94
40th
Indurjeet Seetohul
(24)
95
41st
Jamil Ramjaun
(19)
95
42nd
Kumar Guness
(21)
96
43rd
Harold Ng Kwing King
(15)
96
44th
Deelip Bhayro
(16)
96
45th
Roodra Raghoobar
(24)
97
46th
Kris Govinden
(24)
97
47th
Philippe Koon
(16)
97
48th
Vimal Mooneesing Janna Naikeny
(24)
98
49th
Pramil Banymandhub
(20)
98
50th
Patmahnaden Rajen Durasamy
(22)
98
51st
Jason Shi Shun
(24)
98
52nd
Nankishore Ramburn
(24)
99
53rd
Beeneesreesingh Indurduth
(23)
99
54th
Vincent Lenette
(16)
99
55th
Rajat Goswamy
(22)
100
56th
Devanand Virahsawmy
(24)
100
57th
Desire Lan Cheong Wah
(23)
101
58th
Alain Lam Kin Teng
(19)
101
59th
Manju Peter Palal
(24)
101
60th
Kris Lakshmana Lutchmenarraidoo
(24)
101
61st
Oodayechand Sewpaul
(21)
101
62nd
Pravesh Purgass
(24)
103
63rd
Gautum Saddul
(16)
103
64th
Shaun Kim Tiam Fook Chong
(24)
103
65th
Appanah Seetapah
(21)
104
66th
Shiamdass Appannah
(24)
104
67th
Pushap Kumar Kathuria
(19)
106
68th
Ranjit Aukle
(24)
106
69th
Ajit Tulsidas
(24)
106
70th
Amjadally Ramjanally
(24)
107
71st
Esmael Mohamed Patel
(24)
108
72nd
Tommy Lo Seen Chong
(24)
109
73rd
Edwin Kwok Tak Hing
(20)
110
74th
Rameshchandra Manna
(24)
112
75th
Gobindram Tulsidas
(24)
114
76th
Bhupendrikumar Govindjee
(24)
117