More
Mauritius Golf Federation
Player Login
Home
News
Golf Licence
Why Should I Register
License
Golf In Mauritius
Teaching Pros
Rules & Etiquette
Affiliated Golf Courses
Affiliated Regional Clubs
Handicaps
Rules of Handicapping
Golf Course Rating
WHS General Information
How to obtain a WHS handicap index
FAQ on WHS
Mauritius Golf App
Tournaments
Calendar
Results
Order Of Merit
About MGF
History
Board Members
Sub Committees
MGF Volunteers
Contact Us
MGC/MCB June Medal 2019 Men
Saturday 8th June 2019, Blue Tees, Gymkhana
View Statistics for this Competition
All Results
Division One
Division Two
Division Three
Results
Gross
[click for Nett]
1st
Hemant Kumar (Kailash) Juddoo
(13)
75
2nd
Siven P Parianen
(10)
76
3rd
Emmanuel Etienne
(13)
78
4th
Ah Kam Young Li Fap Kien
(7)
79
5th
Atma Nundoosing
(11)
80
6th
Aroumoughum Chinatamby
(13)
80
7th
Atam Premnath Mohun
(9)
81
8th
Govinden Pillay Palanyandi
(6)
81
9th
Youvraj Madhub
(14)
81
10th
Maheer Juddoo
(16)
82
11th
Deepak Nundoosing
(11)
83
12th
Kirk Varaden
(9)
83
13th
Cader Jaunbocus
(14)
84
14th
Kris Badri
(11)
84
15th
Donald St Lambert
(11)
84
16th
James Chung King Sow
(16)
86
17th
Krisnanand Viraj Koonja
(13)
86
18th
Sheraz Ahmed
(15)
87
19th
Beas Cheekhooree
(12)
87
20th
Jagdiss Shegobin
(18)
87
21st
Goushil Nundoosing
(13)
88
22nd
Appanah Seetapah
(19)
88
23rd
Joseph Pierre Louis Briquel
(13)
88
24th
Sonny Wong Lun Sang
(16)
88
25th
Vincent Lenette
(17)
89
26th
Mario Ah Yu
(16)
89
27th
Vishal Agarwal
(18)
91
28th
Dean Thomas
(21)
92
29th
Iqbal Belath
(22)
92
30th
Roy Chavrimootoo
(19)
92
31st
Deelip Bhayro
(18)
92
32nd
Jocelyn Ah-Yu
(17)
92
33rd
Mike Nowjee
(18)
93
34th
Oodayechand Sewpaul
(22)
93
35th
Pramil Kumar Banymandhub
(23)
93
36th
Santosh Kalachand
(18)
93
37th
Christophe Konfortion
(21)
93
38th
Ah Fat Wong Ten Yuen
(17)
94
39th
Christian Fort
(17)
94
40th
Kris Govinden
(24)
94
41st
Pascal Lee Choong Tong
(24)
94
42nd
Manju Peter Palal
(23)
94
43rd
Dass Appalsamy Thomas
(17)
95
44th
Kevin Malliah
(15)
95
45th
Ah Min Wong Ten Yuen
(22)
95
46th
Kumar Guness
(22)
96
47th
Sayid Moosuddee
(16)
96
48th
Roodra Raghoobar
(23)
96
49th
Daniel Ng Cheong Hin
(22)
98
50th
Joshan Ramnauth
(17)
98
51st
Maurice Leaure
(18)
98
52nd
Nemraj Suntah
(21)
99
53rd
Balah Chinnayya
(18)
99
54th
Noel Desvaux de Marigny
(21)
100
55th
Anand Chakowa
(20)
100
56th
Andre Azerad
(24)
102
57th
Edwin Kwok Tak Hing
(23)
103
58th
Raj Ringadoo
(24)
106
59th
Devanand Virahsawmy
(24)
106
60th
Ismael Ibrahim Bahemia
(20)
108
61st
Gilbert Ferriere
(24)
109
62nd
Indurjeet Seetohul
(23)
110
63rd
Tommy Lo Seen Chong
(24)
112
64th
Shiamdass Appannah
(24)
119
65th
Ashvin Ramasawmy
(14)
NR
66th
Jacques Li Wan Po
(22)
NR
67th
Subash Chandra Sennik
(21)
NR