More
Mauritius Golf Federation
Player Login
Home
News
Golf Licence
Why Should I Register
License
Golf In Mauritius
Teaching Pros
Rules & Etiquette
Affiliated Golf Courses
Affiliated Regional Clubs
Handicaps
Rules of Handicapping
Golf Course Rating
WHS General Information
How to obtain a WHS handicap index
FAQ on WHS
Mauritius Golf App
Tournaments
Calendar
Results
Order Of Merit
About MGF
History
Board Members
Sub Committees
MGF Volunteers
Contact Us
TGC - EMPEROR RUM Challenge Cup
Saturday 15th August 2020, Yellow & Red Tees, Tamarina Golf Club
View Statistics for this Competition
All Results
Division One
Division Two
Results
Points
Switch to Gross Points
1st
Jean Francois Leclezio
(7)
43
2nd
Schmid Rolph
(24)
42
3rd
John de Robillard
(11)
40
4th
Arthur Pirard
(11)
40
5th
Michael Descombes
(27)
39
6th
Boris Brasching
(28)
39
7th
Olivia de Labauve d'Arifat
(22)
38
8th
Alex Schmid
(24)
38
9th
William De Robillard
(5)
38
10th
Sacha Descroizilles
(21)
37
11th
Daniel de Labauve d'Arifat
(11)
37
12th
Patrick Philogène
(20)
37
13th
Eddy Kwan-Tat
(16)
37
14th
Lawrence Boodhoo
(13)
37
15th
Christophe Cure
(7)
36
16th
Kevin Venkiah
(24)
36
17th
Jean Francois Le Texier
(17)
36
18th
Gregory Bouic
(13)
36
19th
Edward Sardes
(29)
36
20th
Arnaud Luppens
(21)
35
21st
Pierre Bisquay
(9)
35
22nd
Jean Pierre Marie Peyrucq
(24)
35
23rd
Herbert de Robillard
(9)
35
24th
Sebastien Guerbette
(25)
35
25th
Zahir Tahora
(27)
35
26th
Celine Sobrido
(22)
34
27th
Mylene Andrianasolo
(16)
34
28th
Jacques Regis
(21)
34
29th
Jean Charles Srouji
(9)
34
30th
Kishore Beegoo
(19)
34
31st
Christophe Aulner
(24)
34
32nd
Christophe Ramdiane
(7)
33
33rd
Noah Perrier
(28)
33
34th
Dorian Thevenet
(12)
33
34th
Nathalie Serret
(4)
33
36th
Benjamin Bourey
(7)
33
37th
Herve Sydonie
(27)
33
38th
Pierre Piganiol
(20)
33
39th
Anne Laurence Daron
(17)
32
40th
Antonio Ferreira de Souza
(7)
32
41st
Christophe Daron
(14)
32
42nd
Nicolas Sobrido
(6)
31
43rd
Didier Lapierre
(25)
31
44th
Arlette Chung
(19)
31
45th
Dylan Dulthummon
(6)
31
46th
Didier Maigrot
(22)
31
47th
Brian James Giefing
(15)
31
48th
Matis Amar
(4)
31
49th
Nicolas Perrier
(25)
31
50th
Beatrice de Labauve d'Arifat
(9)
31
51st
Pierre Thurnherr
(16)
30
52nd
Dominique Greboval
(22)
29
53rd
Pascale Duclos
(13)
29
54th
Jean Francois Merven
(17)
29
55th
Olivier Lachambre
(28)
29
56th
Guillaume Desvaux de Marigny
(13)
29
57th
Michel De San
(18)
29
58th
Francois Du Mee de Chasteigner
(11)
29
59th
Francoise Desvaux de Marigny
(17)
27
60th
Jean-Yves Duclos
(17)
27
61st
Mario Derungs
(15)
27
62nd
Amedee Maingard
(15)
26
63rd
Hubert James Harel
(12)
26
64th
Josette Marchal
(24)
26
65th
Firoz Hiridjee
(25)
26
66th
Bruno d'Espagnac
(26)
25
67th
Krishen Patten
(20)
24
68th
Yannick Merven
(10)
24
69th
Claudine Gambini
(22)
22
70th
Abraar Musa
(24)
22
71st
Florent Panis
(36)
22
72nd
Dominique Ng Poon Hing
(20)
21
73rd
Arnaud Marandel
(24)
20
74th
Geerish Hookoomsing
(23)
19
75th
Luc Gillot
(24)
17
76th
Emily Dayan Munoz Camacho
(30)
17