All Recent Competitions | Date | Winner |
Consulate of the Republic of Namibia Ladies |
Sunday 13th September 2020 | Marguerite Kan Wah |
Race to Sun City Round 10 |
Sunday 13th September 2020 | Christopher Stroebel |
TGC TOUR ROUND#4 |
Sunday 13th September 2020 | Gabriel Le Court De Billot |
Race to Sun City Round 10 Senior |
Sunday 13th September 2020 | Nemraj Suntah |
Consulate of the Republic of Namibia Men |
Sunday 13th September 2020 | Tanishq Nobeen |
MONT CHOISY LE GOLF ANNUAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP (0-11) MEN |
Saturday 12th September 2020 | Ian Espitalier Noel |
MONT CHOISY LE GOLF ANNUAL CLUN CHAMPIONSHIP (12-18) MEN |
Saturday 12th September 2020 | Cedric Eynaud |
MONT CHOISY LE GOLF ANNUAL CLUN CHAMPIONSHIP (19-28) MEN |
Saturday 12th September 2020 | Jean Luc Petit |
MONT CHOISY LE GOLF ANNUAL CLUN CHAMPIONSHIP (0-36) LADIES |
Saturday 12th September 2020 | Razia Currimjee |
AB CARING 1st Annual Fundraising competition Men |
Saturday 12th September 2020 | Goushil Nundoosing |
AB CARING 1st Annual Fundraising competition Ladies |
Saturday 12th September 2020 | Dominique Ng Poon Hing |
Mauritius Tourism Golf Trophy @ Anahita |
Saturday 12th September 2020 | Philip Csizmadia |
HSBC GOLF COMPETITION |
Saturday 12th September 2020 | Erkan Konak |
HGC Adjustment 12th September |
Saturday 12th September 2020 | Hussein Cassam Sulliman |
LES BRONZES |
Friday 11th September 2020 | Alban Prouet |
Groupe Mercredi |
Friday 11th September 2020 | Philippe Mignard |
Ladies Thursday Golf Day |
Thursday 10th September 2020 | Julia Graham |
Thursday Group @ Tamarina |
Thursday 10th September 2020 | Gerard Gaud |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Thursday 10th September 2020 | Paul Joseph Ferreira |
MGC SENIOR'S LEAGUE 2020/2021 September |
Wednesday 9th September 2020 | Prem Saddul |
Ropeys @ Anahita |
Wednesday 9th September 2020 | Christopher Graham |
Ladies Morning -8th September 2020 |
Tuesday 8th September 2020 | Nathalie Wong Ten Yuen |
Ladies Golf League (Legend Course) |
Tuesday 8th September 2020 | Nathalie Rey |
FAKHRU CURRIMJEE MEMORIAL GOLF -MEN |
Sunday 6th September 2020 | Vimal Mooneesing Janna Naikeny |
FAKHRU CURRIMJEE MEMORIAL GOLF- LADIES |
Sunday 6th September 2020 | Vidoula Seetapah |
Shop Winter Challenge 2020 |
Sunday 6th September 2020 | Sajendra Murden |
Murphy's Group |
Sunday 6th September 2020 | Julia Graham* |
The Driver Cup @ Mont Choisy |
Saturday 5th September 2020 | Aurelie Junca |
Etienne Koenig Birthday Golf |
Saturday 5th September 2020 | Hugo de Senneville |
Scottish Cup Stablefrd |
Saturday 5th September 2020 | Firoz Hiridjee |
Scottish Cup @ Avalon |
Saturday 5th September 2020 | Pierre Thurnherr |
Groupe Mercredi |
Friday 4th September 2020 | Anne Laurence Daron |
LES BRONZES |
Friday 4th September 2020 | Gilles Borelli |
Thursday Competition |
Thursday 3rd September 2020 | Mohamed Seedat |
Ladies Thursday Golf Day |
Thursday 3rd September 2020 | Linda Van Niekerk |
Thursday Group @ Tamarina |
Thursday 3rd September 2020 | Louis Dupont |
Group Mercredi @ Tamarina |
Wednesday 2nd September 2020 | Mireille Breton |
Ropeys @ Anahita |
Wednesday 2nd September 2020 | Patrick Foy |
Ladies Golf League (Legend Course) |
Tuesday 1st September 2020 | Pascale Lagesse |
Special Ladies Morning -1st September 2020 |
Tuesday 1st September 2020 | Nathalie Wong Ten Yuen* |
Tamarina Junior Golf Competition - Cat 1 |
Sunday 30th August 2020 | Timothy Moroney |
Tamarina Junior Golf Competition - Cat 2 |
Sunday 30th August 2020 | Esteban Ramlackhan |
Grand Baie Golf Club ( Cat 0-18) |
Saturday 29th August 2020 | Gaetan Lagesse |
Grand Baie Golf Club ( Cat - 19-36) |
Saturday 29th August 2020 | Tanguy Le Texier |
MAJORS FINAL ROUND |
Saturday 29th August 2020 | Jimmy Koon |
LES BRONZES |
Friday 28th August 2020 | Rodolphe Grimal |
LES BRONZES CATEGORY LADIES |
Friday 28th August 2020 | Nadine Chabanne |
Ladies Thursday Golf Day |
Thursday 27th August 2020 | Kathy Peters |
Thursday Competition Stableford |
Thursday 27th August 2020 | Mario Derungs & Jacques Regis |
Thursday Group @ Tamarina |
Thursday 27th August 2020 | Eberhard Walter Gebhardt |
Thursday Competition |
Thursday 27th August 2020 | Ajaye Poonyth |
Ropeys @ Anahita |
Wednesday 26th August 2020 | William Duthie |
Group Mercredi @ Tamarina |
Wednesday 26th August 2020 | Christophe Daron |
Wednesday Competition |
Wednesday 26th August 2020 | Vijay Soorea |
Ladies Golf Union Competition |
Tuesday 25th August 2020 | Elizabeth Piat Dalais |
LADIES MORNING 25.08.20 |
Tuesday 25th August 2020 | Louise Ng Kwing King |
Links Cup |
Monday 24th August 2020 | Sebastien Pilot |
Sunday Competition |
Sunday 23rd August 2020 | Wellington Lam Po Tang |
Race to Sun City round 9 senior |
Sunday 23rd August 2020 | Cader Jaunbocus |
Race to Sun city round 9 |
Sunday 23rd August 2020 | Philip Csizmadia * |
MONT CHOISY LE GOLF TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP OPEN |
Sunday 23rd August 2020 | Ludovic Bax de Keating & Florent Toulet |
Tamarina handicap update |
Saturday 22nd August 2020 | Dylan Dulthummon |
CBMP Monthly Medal - Guests |
Saturday 22nd August 2020 | Jennifer Chung Ching Chong |
Toyota Competition @ Avalon |
Saturday 22nd August 2020 | Colin Govender |
Mercredi Golf |
Friday 21st August 2020 | Jerome Piganiol |
LES BRONZES CATEGORY LADIES |
Friday 21st August 2020 | Carine Zribi |
LES BRONZES CATEGORY MEN |
Friday 21st August 2020 | Jean-philippe Goix |
Thursday Competition |
Thursday 20th August 2020 | Paul Lim Fat |
Golf & Wine |
Thursday 20th August 2020 | Vincent Sadi Robert Guevorts |
Ladies Thursday Golf Day |
Thursday 20th August 2020 | Julia Graham* |
BO Expert |
Thursday 20th August 2020 | Vincent Cavalot |
Thursday Group @ Tamarina |
Thursday 20th August 2020 | Gerald de Comarmond |
LADIES MORNING 18.08.20 |
Tuesday 18th August 2020 | Padmini Gooriah |
Ladies Golf League |
Tuesday 18th August 2020 | Razia Currimjee* |
MGC Captain's Day - Men |
Sunday 16th August 2020 | Roy Chavrimootoo |
MGC Captain's Day - Ladies |
Sunday 16th August 2020 | Devika Saddul |
Race to Sun City Round 8 |
Sunday 16th August 2020 | Daryl Csizmadia |
Race to Sun City Round 8-Senior |
Sunday 16th August 2020 | Georges Sheng Chun |
Murphy's Group |
Sunday 16th August 2020 | Darcy Bower |
TGC - EMPEROR RUM Challenge Cup |
Saturday 15th August 2020 | Jean Francois Leclezio |
Anahita Swing For The Lagoon |
Saturday 15th August 2020 | John McHardy / David Lecluse |
Fish Curry Competition |
Saturday 15th August 2020 | Eric Rey |
HGC HCP Adjustment |
Saturday 15th August 2020 | Dominic Provencal |
LES BRONZES |
Friday 14th August 2020 | Nadine Chabanne* |
Thursday Competition |
Thursday 13th August 2020 | Maxime Young |
Ladies Thursday Golf Day |
Thursday 13th August 2020 | Cathy Bean |
Vagabonds |
Thursday 13th August 2020 | Renaud Michel Lagesse |
Thursday Group @ Tamarina |
Thursday 13th August 2020 | Didier Rey |
Group Mercredi @ Tamarina |
Wednesday 12th August 2020 | Christophe Daron* |
Ropeys @ Anahita |
Wednesday 12th August 2020 | Geert Spanoghe |
LADIES MORNING 11.08.20 |
Tuesday 11th August 2020 | Marguerite Kan Wah* |
MGC AUGUST MEDAL 2020/2021 MEN |
Sunday 9th August 2020 | Deepak Nundoosing |
MGC AUGUST MEDAL 2020/2021 LADIES |
Sunday 9th August 2020 | Vidoula Seetapah* |
HGC Members Golf Day |
Sunday 9th August 2020 | Leena Mussai |
Race to Sun City round 7 |
Sunday 9th August 2020 | Bertha Sheng Chun |
G.R.S.E First Round |
Sunday 9th August 2020 | Sanjiv Sheonarain |
Beachcomber Senior Open Stable ford Competition Cat Men |
Saturday 8th August 2020 | Luchoo Parmessur |
Beachcomber Senior Open Stable ford Competition Cat Ladies |
Saturday 8th August 2020 | Nathalie Serret |
Beachcomber Senior Open @ Mont Choisy Le Golf (Betterball) |
Friday 7th August 2020 | William Duthie & John McHardy |
Ladies Thursday Golf Day |
Thursday 6th August 2020 | Jeanne Nicol |
Thursday Competition |
Thursday 6th August 2020 | Rajat Goswamy |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Thursday 6th August 2020 | Oscar Vallet |
Thursday Group @ Tamarina |
Thursday 6th August 2020 | Didier Rey* |
MGC SENIOR'S LEAGUE 2020/2021 AUGUST |
Wednesday 5th August 2020 | Deelip Bhayro |
Ladies Morning 04 August 2020 |
Tuesday 4th August 2020 | Liseby Ng |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Tuesday 4th August 2020 | Mario Derungs |
Tamarina Handicap update |
Monday 3rd August 2020 | Nicolas Wong Moi Sang |
Race to Sun City round 6 |
Sunday 2nd August 2020 | Pierre Thurnherr* |
Race to Sun City Round 6 Senior |
Sunday 2nd August 2020 | Georges Sheng Chun* |
Murphy's Group |
Sunday 2nd August 2020 | Gideon Malan |
Murphy's Group |
Sunday 2nd August 2020 | John McHardy |
Saturday Swing At Anahita (Strokeplay) |
Saturday 1st August 2020 | Ian Espitalier Noel* |
Saturday Swing At Anahita (Stableford) |
Saturday 1st August 2020 | Jean Francois Guidez |
Early Birds |
Saturday 1st August 2020 | Dominique Ah Chong |
Weekly August Challenge |
Saturday 1st August 2020 | Julien Legoy & Pierre Guy Reine De Carthage |
LES BRONZES |
Friday 31st July 2020 | Jean-philippe Goix* |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Thursday 30th July 2020 | Yann Vaillard |
Thursday Group @ Tamarina |
Thursday 30th July 2020 | Jacques Ducray |
Group Mercredi @ Tamarina |
Wednesday 29th July 2020 | Jean Charles Srouji |
Ropeys @ Anahita |
Wednesday 29th July 2020 | William Duthie * |
Ladies Golf Union |
Tuesday 28th July 2020 | Adeline Lagesse |
LADIES MORNING 28.07.20 |
Tuesday 28th July 2020 | Marie Therese Ng de Speville |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Tuesday 28th July 2020 | Jerome Piganiol* |
Tamarina Handicap update |
Tuesday 28th July 2020 | Jean Thierry Emmanuel Lapoule |
Majors @ Gymkhana July 2020 |
Sunday 26th July 2020 | Ah Kwet Wong Ten Yuen |
HGC Open - Cat Pro |
Sunday 26th July 2020 | Krishna Nundoo |
HGC Open - Cat Men 10 - 18 |
Sunday 26th July 2020 | Patrick Pearson |
HGC Open - Cat Men 19 - 24 |
Sunday 26th July 2020 | Pierre Guy Reine De Carthage |
Driver Cup 2020- MGC |
Sunday 26th July 2020 | Bhisma Bhurtun |
Treasure Island Tour (Ind) |
Saturday 25th July 2020 | Kamesh Mohadeb |
Murphy's Group |
Saturday 25th July 2020 | MIKE PRESTON |
Groupe Mercredi |
Friday 24th July 2020 | Pierre Piganiol |
LES BRONZES |
Friday 24th July 2020 | Nadine Chabanne* |
Ladies Thursday |
Thursday 23rd July 2020 | Kathy Peters |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Thursday 23rd July 2020 | Jerome Piganiol* |
Golf & Wine (Men & Ladies) |
Thursday 23rd July 2020 | Olivier Lagesse |
Thursday Group @ Tamarina |
Thursday 23rd July 2020 | Robert Espitalier-Noel |
MGC SENIOR'S LEAGUE 2020/2021 July |
Wednesday 22nd July 2020 | Atam Premnath Mohun |
MGC Ladies Morning |
Tuesday 21st July 2020 | Olive Nio & Nalini Suntah |
Ladies Golf League |
Tuesday 21st July 2020 | Khiani Schweers |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Tuesday 21st July 2020 | Yann Vaillard* |
MGC July MEDAL 2020/2021 MEN |
Sunday 19th July 2020 | Deepak Nundoosing * |
MGC July MEDAL 2020/2021 LADIES |
Sunday 19th July 2020 | Kamla Beeharry |
Tamarina Handicap update |
Sunday 19th July 2020 | John de Robillard |
Race to Sun city round 5 |
Sunday 19th July 2020 | Patrick Chui Wan Cheong |
Race to Sun City Round 5 Senior |
Sunday 19th July 2020 | Georges Sheng Chun* |
CBMP MONTHLY MEDAL (Senior Cat) |
Saturday 18th July 2020 | Georges Sheng Chun* |
Afrasia Bank Golf Day at Anahita |
Saturday 18th July 2020 | Anil Bhundoo |
Saturday Morning |
Saturday 18th July 2020 | Kevin Kim Lim |
Tamarin Golf Club |
Saturday 18th July 2020 | Christophe Ramdiane |
Thursday Competition Betterball stableford |
Thursday 16th July 2020 | Jerome Adam & Rama Sachuda Ramamonder |
Thursday Competition Individual stableford |
Thursday 16th July 2020 | Viren Vythelingum |
REBEL @ PARADIS |
Thursday 16th July 2020 | Josette Marchal |
La Gaulette golf club |
Thursday 16th July 2020 | Vikram Rutnee |
Thursday Group @ Tamarina |
Thursday 16th July 2020 | Jean Claude Maingard |
Group Mercredi @ Tamarina |
Wednesday 15th July 2020 | Anne Laurence Daron* |
Ladies League 2020 |
Tuesday 14th July 2020 | Arlette Chung |
MGC Tuesday Ladies Morning |
Tuesday 14th July 2020 | Dominique Ng Poon Hing* |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Tuesday 14th July 2020 | Vishnoo Seeneevassen |
Handicap update |
Monday 13th July 2020 | Jean Thierry Emmanuel Lapoule* |
Race to Sun City Round 4 |
Sunday 12th July 2020 | Beas Cheekhooree |
Race to Sun City Round 4 Senior |
Sunday 12th July 2020 | Georges Sheng Chun* |
DRIVERS CUP 2020 @ IACGC |
Saturday 11th July 2020 | Thomas Valette |
DRIVER CUP Maurice |
Saturday 11th July 2020 | Kamla Beeharry* |
Majors Round 2 at Mont Choisy Le Golf |
Saturday 11th July 2020 | Jean T.y Li Yuen Fong |
Vagabonds @ Anahita |
Thursday 9th July 2020 | Renaud Michel Lagesse* |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Thursday 9th July 2020 | Paul Joseph Ferreira * |
Thursday Group @ Tamarina |
Thursday 9th July 2020 | Louis Dupont* |
MGC SENIOR'S LEAGUE 2019/2020 March |
Wednesday 8th July 2020 | Mario Ah Yu |
Ladies League 2020 |
Tuesday 7th July 2020 | Catherine Vallet |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Tuesday 7th July 2020 | Paul Joseph Ferreira * |
MGC Tuesday Ladies Morning |
Tuesday 7th July 2020 | Nalini Suntah |
Team Of The Month, Handicap Update |
Monday 6th July 2020 | Dylan Dulthummon* |
Sun City Round 3 |
Sunday 5th July 2020 | Ishtiaq Hajee Adam |
Sun City Round 3 - Senior |
Sunday 5th July 2020 | Gerard Kan Wah |
Murphy's Group |
Sunday 5th July 2020 | Darcy Bower* |
Team Of The Month |
Saturday 4th July 2020 | Dylan Dulthummon & Arthur Pirard |
Saturday Competition |
Saturday 4th July 2020 | Deva Darmalingum |
Treasure Island Tour At Anahita (Team) |
Saturday 4th July 2020 | Mylene Andrianasolo, Christophe Cure , William De Robillard, Nicolas Sobrido |
Treasure Island Tour @ Anahita 2020 ( Individual) |
Saturday 4th July 2020 | William De Robillard |
Group Mercredi @ Tamarina |
Thursday 2nd July 2020 | Nicolas Sobrido |
Rebels at HGC |
Thursday 2nd July 2020 | Roy Maurer |
Thursday Group @ Tamarina |
Thursday 2nd July 2020 | Robert Bresolin |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Tuesday 30th June 2020 | Christophe Lejosne |
Sun City Round 2 |
Sunday 28th June 2020 | Abdool Kadell |
Race to Sun City R2 Senior |
Sunday 28th June 2020 | Cader Jaunbocus* |
Murphy's Group |
Sunday 28th June 2020 | Parker James Robert |
The Driver Cup @ Anahita |
Saturday 27th June 2020 | Catherine Herady |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Thursday 25th June 2020 | Vishnoo Seeneevassen * |
Group Mercredi @ Tamarina |
Wednesday 24th June 2020 | Sophie Marette |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Tuesday 23rd June 2020 | Anish Mehta |
Sun City Tournament round 1 |
Sunday 21st June 2020 | Ishtiaq Hajee Adam* |
Murphy's Group |
Sunday 21st June 2020 | Didier Delauney |
Saturday Swing @ Anahita |
Saturday 20th June 2020 | Christophe Luneau |
Afrasia Golf Day |
Friday 19th June 2020 | Kumar Guness |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Thursday 18th June 2020 | Paul Joseph Ferreira * |
Thursday Group @ Tamarina |
Thursday 18th June 2020 | Arnaud Dalais |
Thursday Competition |
Thursday 18th June 2020 | Wellington Lam Po Tang* |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Tuesday 16th June 2020 | Aroumoughum Chinatamby |
Murphy's Group |
Sunday 14th June 2020 | Christopher Graham* |
Player Of The Month |
Saturday 13th June 2020 | Jean Thierry Emmanuel Lapoule* |
CBMP MONTHLY MEDAL - MEN |
Saturday 13th June 2020 | Mathieu Vallet |
CBMP MONTHLY MEDAL - LADIES |
Saturday 13th June 2020 | Khiani Schweers* |
CBMP MONTHLY MEDAL - GUESTS |
Saturday 13th June 2020 | Jean Francois Guidez* |
CBMP MONTHLY MEDAL - SENIORS |
Saturday 13th June 2020 | Guy Kan Wah |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Thursday 11th June 2020 | Jean Claude Liong |
Thursday Group @ Tamarina |
Thursday 11th June 2020 | Jean Pierre Gaud |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Tuesday 9th June 2020 | Anthon Schlebusch |
Majors June 2020 |
Sunday 7th June 2020 | Philippe Koon |
Murphy's Group |
Saturday 6th June 2020 | Vincent Portugal |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Tuesday 2nd June 2020 | Anish Mehta* |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Thursday 19th March 2020 | Ritish Venkamah |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Tuesday 17th March 2020 | Jean Claude Liong* |
Grand Baie Golf Club Round 2 |
Saturday 14th March 2020 | Christophe Rousset |
Ladies Thursday Golf Day |
Thursday 12th March 2020 | anneke luyt |
Thursday Group @ Tamarina |
Thursday 12th March 2020 | Jean Pierre Gaud* |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Tuesday 10th March 2020 | Paul Joseph Ferreira * |
Sunday Competition |
Sunday 8th March 2020 | Harold Venpin |
The Driver Cup @ Anahita |
Saturday 7th March 2020 | Luc Bax de Keating |
LES BRONZES 2nd CATEGORY |
Friday 6th March 2020 | Jacky Durand |
Thursday Group @ Tamarina |
Thursday 5th March 2020 | Luc Bax |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Thursday 5th March 2020 | Tony Takahashi |
Ladies Thursday Golf Day |
Thursday 5th March 2020 | Kerstin Kirkby |
Colorado Gc Ladies Champions Island Tour 2020 |
Wednesday 4th March 2020 | Christele Ehresmann |
Vagabond |
Wednesday 4th March 2020 | Rahen Ghurburrun |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Tuesday 3rd March 2020 | Michel De San |
Last Tuesday-Ladies Morning |
Tuesday 3rd March 2020 | Marguerite Kan Wah* |
MGC/MCB March MEDAL 2019/2020 MEN |
Sunday 1st March 2020 | Atma Nundoosing |
MGC/MCB March MEDAL 2019/2020 LADIES |
Sunday 1st March 2020 | Devika Saddul* |
Sunday Competitioon |
Sunday 1st March 2020 | Viren Vythelingum* |
Thursday Group @ Tamarina |
Thursday 27th February 2020 | Arnaud Dalais* |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Thursday 27th February 2020 | Aroumoughum Chinatamby * |
LADIES GOLF UNION ( CAT 1 ) |
Tuesday 25th February 2020 | Kamla Beeharry* |
LADIES GOLF UNION ( CAT 2 ) |
Tuesday 25th February 2020 | Marie Therese Ng de Speville* |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Tuesday 25th February 2020 | Mario Derungs* |
MGC Staff & Caddies Competition -Category Senior |
Sunday 23rd February 2020 | Feisal Joyram |
MGC staff & caddies- category -55 yrs |
Sunday 23rd February 2020 | Vishwen Mareemootoo |
MGC Staff&Caddies competition-Men |
Sunday 23rd February 2020 | Atma Nundoosing* |
MGC staff&Caddies Competition-Ladies |
Sunday 23rd February 2020 | Sangeeta Juddoo |
MCLG OPEN CAT 1 M (0-9) |
Sunday 23rd February 2020 | Ritish Venkamah* |
MCLG OPEN CAT 2 M (10-18) |
Sunday 23rd February 2020 | Aroumoughum Chinatamby * |
MCLG OPEN CAT 3 M (19-28) |
Sunday 23rd February 2020 | Joel Fabrice Marie |
MCLG OPEN CAT 1 L (0-15) |
Sunday 23rd February 2020 | Nathalie Serret * |
MCLG OPEN CAT 2 L (16-28) |
Sunday 23rd February 2020 | Brigitte Robert-Parker |
Sunday Competition |
Sunday 23rd February 2020 | Guillaume Bouic |
Treasure Island Tour 2020 Team IACGC |
Saturday 22nd February 2020 | Cyril Bougaux, Arnaud Halimi, David Martial, H.Pierre Noel |
Treasure Island Tour 2020 Individual IACGC |
Saturday 22nd February 2020 | Dass Appalsamy Thomas |
Round Table @ Anahita |
Saturday 22nd February 2020 | Abhishake Kassee Jugoo |
LES BRONZES |
Friday 21st February 2020 | Christian Fort |
Thursday Group @ Tamarina |
Thursday 20th February 2020 | Jean Francois Desvaux de Marigny |
Mercredi Golf @ Tamarina |
Wednesday 19th February 2020 | Ashok Bhundoo |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Tuesday 18th February 2020 | Jean Francois Desvaux de Marigny* |
Ladies Morning feb |
Tuesday 18th February 2020 | Shadmana Joonus |
Anahita Junior Open (Cat: 7-10) Stableford |
Sunday 16th February 2020 | Timothy Moroney* |
Anahita Junior Open (Cat: 11 -14) Stableford |
Sunday 16th February 2020 | Gabriel Le Court De Billot * |
Anahita Junior Open (Cat: 15 -19) Strokeplay |
Sunday 16th February 2020 | Atirath Deb Roy |
MGC/MCB February MEDAL 2019/2020 MEN |
Saturday 15th February 2020 | Siven P Parianen |
MGC/MCB February MEDAL 2019/2020 LADIES |
Saturday 15th February 2020 | Vidoula Seetapah* |
Driver Cup |
Saturday 15th February 2020 | Christophe Ramdiane* |
Gamil Kakal Golf Competition |
Saturday 15th February 2020 | Arif Currimjee |
Golf Beach & Glamour |
Saturday 15th February 2020 | Darryl Bradshaw & Jean Noel Lennon |
LES BRONZES |
Friday 14th February 2020 | Jean-Claude Python |
Thursday St Valentine @ Avalon Individual Scores Men |
Thursday 13th February 2020 | Luc Billard |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Thursday 13th February 2020 | Paul Joseph Ferreira * |
Thursday Competition St Valentine (Betterball Stableford) |
Thursday 13th February 2020 | ALEX & Luc Billard |
Thursday Group @ Tamarina |
Thursday 13th February 2020 | Robert Bresolin* |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Tuesday 11th February 2020 | Paul Joseph Ferreira * |
Grand Baie Golf Club Round 1 |
Saturday 8th February 2020 | Gerard Bosman |
LES BRONZES |
Friday 7th February 2020 | Jean Marc Van de Kerckhove |
Thursday School Betterball Satbleford |
Thursday 6th February 2020 | Vincent Koenig & Rama Sachuda Ramamonder |
Thursday Group @ Tamarina |
Thursday 6th February 2020 | Robert Espitalier-Noel* |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Thursday 6th February 2020 | Jacques Regis |
Thursday School Individual |
Thursday 6th February 2020 | Anish Mehta* |
MGC SENIOR'S LEAGUE 2019/2020 January |
Wednesday 5th February 2020 | Balah Chinnayya |
Mercredi Golf @ Tamarina |
Wednesday 5th February 2020 | Anne Laurence Daron* |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Tuesday 4th February 2020 | Aroumoughum Chinatamby * |
Avalon Open 2020 Cat 19-24 |
Sunday 2nd February 2020 | Tanishq Nobeen* |
Avalon Open 2020 Cat L16-28 |
Sunday 2nd February 2020 | Olive Nio |
Junior Competition |
Saturday 1st February 2020 | Francis Andre Sinsoo Poulmaire |
Le Nearest |
Saturday 1st February 2020 | Vincent-Fabrice Trabaud & Mahklouf Zribi |
MGC/MCB January MEDAL 2019/2020 MEN |
Saturday 1st February 2020 | Indurjeet Seetohul |
MGC/MCB January MEDAL 2019/2020 LADIES |
Saturday 1st February 2020 | Marguerite Kan Wah* |
LES BRONZES |
Saturday 1st February 2020 | Jean-philippe Goix* |
Thursday Competition |
Thursday 30th January 2020 | Tanishq Nobeen* |
Thursday Competition Betterball Stableford |
Thursday 30th January 2020 | Rajat Goswamy & Vincent Koenig |
Thursday Group @ Tamarina |
Thursday 30th January 2020 | Roger Espitalier-Noel |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Thursday 30th January 2020 | Aroumoughum Chinatamby * |
Mercredi Group |
Wednesday 29th January 2020 | Thierry Javourez |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Tuesday 28th January 2020 | Michel De San* |
Last Tuesday-Ladies Morning |
Tuesday 28th January 2020 | Padmini Gooriah* |
Avalon Open 2020 Cat Pro |
Sunday 26th January 2020 | Phil Minkley |
Avalon Open 2020 Cat 0-9 |
Sunday 26th January 2020 | Ritish Venkamah* |
Avalon Open 2020 Cat 10-18 |
Sunday 26th January 2020 | Mahklouf Zribi |
Avalon Open 2020 Cat L0-15 |
Sunday 26th January 2020 | Kamla Beeharry* |
Thursday Group @ Tamarina |
Friday 24th January 2020 | Robert Espitalier-Noel* |
MGC/MCB DECEMBER MEDAL 2019/2020 MEN |
Sunday 19th January 2020 | Gerard Kan Wah* |
MGC/MCB DECEMBER MEDAL 2019/2020 LADIES |
Sunday 19th January 2020 | Dominique Ng Poon Hing* |
Treasure Island Tours MGC - Team |
Saturday 18th January 2020 | Hussein Cassam Sulliman, Raoul Gufflet, Jean Michel Ng Tseung, Patrice Perdrau |
Treasure Island Tours MGC - Individual |
Saturday 18th January 2020 | Antoine Galea |
Driver Cup |
Saturday 18th January 2020 | Jaganadhen Chellapen |
LES BRONZES |
Friday 17th January 2020 | Gilles Borelli* |
Thursday Competition |
Thursday 16th January 2020 | Jerome Adam & THEOPANE HOARAU |
Thursday competition individual Scores |
Thursday 16th January 2020 | Jerome Adam |
Thursday Group @ Tamarina |
Thursday 16th January 2020 | Nicolas Gaud |
MGC SENIOR'S LEAGUE 2019/2020 January |
Wednesday 15th January 2020 | Mario Ah Yu* |
Mercredi Golf @ Tamarina |
Wednesday 15th January 2020 | Jerome Piganiol* |
Last Tuesday-Ladies Morning |
Tuesday 14th January 2020 | Helene Espitalier-Noel |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Tuesday 14th January 2020 | Tony Takahashi* |
Family Betterball Competition |
Sunday 12th January 2020 | Raveesh Nobeen & Tanishq Nobeen |
Family Betterball Individual Scores |
Sunday 12th January 2020 | Tanishq Nobeen* |
New Year’s Cup |
Saturday 11th January 2020 | Rene Uerlings |
New Year's Cup Men 0-13 |
Saturday 11th January 2020 | Danushsing Nundoo |
New Year's Cup 0-28 |
Saturday 11th January 2020 | Ilse Uerlings |
Thursday Group @ Tamarina |
Thursday 9th January 2020 | Nicolas Gaud* |
Rebels Tour @ Tamarina |
Tuesday 7th January 2020 | Aroumoughum Chinatamby * |