More
Mauritius Golf Federation
Player Login
Home
News
Golf Licence
Why Should I Register
License
Golf In Mauritius
Teaching Pros
Rules & Etiquette
Affiliated Golf Courses
Affiliated Regional Clubs
Handicaps
Rules of Handicapping
Golf Course Rating
WHS General Information
How to obtain a WHS handicap index
FAQ on WHS
Mauritius Golf App
Tournaments
Calendar
Results
Order Of Merit
About MGF
History
Board Members
Sub Committees
MGF Volunteers
Contact Us
Rotary Club Haut Rive
Saturday 13th May 2017, White & Red Tees, Avalon Golf & Country Club
View Statistics for this Competition
All Results
Division One
Division Two
Division Two Results
Points
Switch to Gross Points
1st
Patrick Philogène
(22)
42
2nd
Joseph Pierre Louis Briquel
(14)
41
3rd
Veegeorge Saggoonoo
(19)
41
4th
Slimani Messaoud
(17)
40
5th
Wellington Lam Po Tang
(14)
40
6th
Gilbert Ferriere
(24)
40
7th
Hubert James Harel
(13)
39
8th
Nand Sooredoo
(17)
38
9th
Rohit Jaishankar
(23)
38
10th
Michael Descombes
(25)
38
11th
Sharvin Rutnee
(28)
36
12th
Theo Descombes
(20)
36
13th
Aline Wong
(18)
36
14th
Pierre Yeung Chin Shing
(24)
36
14th
Carlo Casaleggio
(24)
36
16th
Ismael Ibrahim Bahemia
(18)
35
17th
Thierry Bouteil
(13)
35
18th
Edward Sardes
(28)
35
19th
Jean Pierre Bisiaux
(20)
34
20th
Natalie Valerie Ng Tseung
(26)
34
21st
Louis Van Niekerk
(14)
33
22nd
Deny Honglin
(20)
32
23rd
Anthony Koon
(18)
32
24th
Sandeep Jaishankar
(18)
32
25th
Noel Desvaux de Marigny
(16)
31
26th
Thierry Fontaine
(23)
31
27th
Vidoula Seetapah
(21)
31
28th
Jean Francois Naillet
(14)
31
28th
Linda Van Niekerk
(19)
31
30th
Pascal Thomasse
(28)
30
31st
Michel Chan Sui Ko
(28)
29
32nd
Francois Lenoir
(15)
29
33rd
Rajat Goswamy
(24)
29
34th
Gerard Bourdin
(17)
29
35th
Jean Michel Ng Tseung
(24)
29
36th
Pierrot Pellegrin
(28)
28
37th
Patrice Perdrau
(13)
28
38th
Christophe Vielle
(19)
27
39th
Rohan Kapur
(19)
27
40th
Philip Csizmadia
(17)
27
41st
Bruno D'espagnac
(28)
27
42nd
Rinsy Ansalam
(13)
26
43rd
Veena Nalini Sooredoo
(13)
25
44th
Catherine Gallet
(28)
24
45th
Dev Erranah Dhaliah
(28)
24
46th
Jacques Souche
(25)
24
47th
Shafique Bhunnoo
(25)
23
48th
Norman Fon Sing
(28)
23
49th
Richard Haller
(28)
22
50th
Zahir Tahora
(28)
22
51st
Danesh Ellayah
(24)
21
52nd
Dhiraj Gajeelee
(28)
20
53rd
Michel Barre
(19)
20
54th
Davendra Utchanah
(24)
19
55th
Errol Jacquin
(28)
14
56th
Philippe Bauche
(28)
14
57th
Janine Robinson
(27)
14
58th
Olivier Jean Francois Lamarque
(28)
11
59th
Benoiton Laurent
(28)
9
60th
Ravin Lama
(24)
8
61st
Pegen Perianen Dorasami
(28)
7