More
Mauritius Golf Federation
Player Login
Home
News
Golf Licence
Why Should I Register
License
Golf In Mauritius
Teaching Pros
Rules & Etiquette
Affiliated Golf Courses
Affiliated Regional Clubs
Handicaps
Rules of Handicapping
Golf Course Rating
WHS General Information
How to obtain a WHS handicap index
FAQ on WHS
Mauritius Golf App
Tournaments
Calendar
Results
Order Of Merit
About MGF
History
Board Members
Sub Committees
MGF Volunteers
Contact Us
Grand Baie Golf Club Round 2
Saturday 14th March 2020, White & Red Tees, Mont Choisy
View Statistics for this Competition
All Results
Division One
Division Two
Division One Results
Points
Switch to Gross Points
1st
Alexandre Piat
(15)
43
2nd
Thomas Valette
(18)
42
3rd
Rodolphe Grimal
(10)
41
4th
Cedric Eynaud
(15)
40
5th
Stephane Planel
(5)
40
6th
Mathieu Vallet
(5)
40
7th
Shivanaden Maslamony
(12)
39
8th
Philippe Wiehe
(16)
39
9th
Nicolas Francis Rey
(9)
38
10th
Bavesh Ramji
(14)
38
11th
Arthur Jalon
(18)
38
12th
David Desvaux de Marigny
(10)
38
13th
Nico Van Zyl
(8)
37
14th
Dass Appalsamy Thomas
(17)
37
15th
Lukas Mandangu
(9)
37
16th
Christian Fort
(16)
36
17th
Julien Planel
(3)
36
18th
Alain Clarenc
(17)
36
19th
Philippe Tanguy Desmarais
(7)
35
20th
Yannick Lagesse
(8)
34
21st
Nicolas Herbeault
(16)
34
22nd
Anthony Lam
(10)
34
23rd
Cyril Bougaux
(9)
34
24th
Mahklouf Zribi
(10)
34
25th
YANICK BAX
(8)
33
26th
Jordan Jauffret
(7)
33
27th
Yannick Merven
(9)
33
28th
Pierre Henri Francis Noel
(15)
33
29th
Bill Tennant
(12)
33
30th
Hugo de Senneville
(6)
33
31st
Jerome Ritter
(17)
32
32nd
Dimitri Raffray
(18)
32
33rd
Nick Wiehe
(7)
32
34th
Gaetan Lagesse
(18)
32
35th
Thomas Maujean
(17)
32
36th
Christophe Luneau
(8)
30
37th
David Martial
(18)
30
38th
Pierre Fauvel
(7)
30
39th
Stephane Turin
(4)
30
40th
Aroumoughum Chinatamby
(9)
30
41st
Ludovic Lincoln
(16)
30
42nd
Edouard Masse
(16)
29
43rd
Razia Currimjee
(10)
29
44th
Josiane Bax de Keating
(16)
29
45th
Martine de Froberville
(15)
29
46th
Bruno Bedel
(13)
28
47th
Jean Luc Petit
(18)
28
48th
Gauthier Ozoux
(14)
28
49th
Andrew Milton
(16)
27
50th
Didier Gastrin
(11)
27
51st
Benoit Lagesse
(10)
27
52nd
Clement Cure
(16)
26
53rd
Cader Jaunbocus
(13)
25
54th
Guillaume de Grivel
(11)
25
55th
Luc Bax de Keating
(12)
25
56th
Catherine Vallet
(16)
25
57th
Marc Rogers
(11)
24
58th
Daniel Romburgh
(13)
24
59th
Patrick Chabanne
(17)
24