More
Mauritius Golf Federation
Player Login
Home
News
Golf Licence
Why Should I Register
License
Golf In Mauritius
Teaching Pros
Rules & Etiquette
Affiliated Golf Courses
Affiliated Regional Clubs
Handicaps
Rules of Handicapping
Golf Course Rating
WHS General Information
How to obtain a WHS handicap index
FAQ on WHS
Mauritius Golf App
Tournaments
Calendar
Results
Order Of Merit
About MGF
History
Board Members
Sub Committees
MGF Volunteers
Contact Us
GBGC @ Mont Choisy le Golf
Saturday 2nd March 2019, White, Blue, & Red Tees, Mont Choisy
View Statistics for this Competition
All Results
Division One
Division Two
Results
Gross Points
Switch to Nett Points
1st
Olivier Lagesse
(6)
30
2nd
Charles Mamet
(8)
30
3rd
Julien Planel
(3)
30
4th
Razia Currimjee
(9)
29
5th
Stephane Planel
(7)
29
6th
Emmanuel Corneillet
(5)
27
7th
Nico Van Zyl
(8)
26
8th
Garett Fitzgerald
(9)
26
9th
David Desvaux de Marigny
(10)
25
10th
Philippe Tanguy Desmarais
(6)
25
11th
Benoit Lagesse
(10)
25
12th
Kamesh Mohadeb
(15)
25
13th
Arthur Jalon
(21)
24
14th
John McHardy
(13)
24
15th
Charles Harel
(20)
24
16th
Bill Roger Tennant
(12)
24
17th
Nicolas Herbeault
(21)
23
18th
Pierre Fauvel
(13)
23
19th
Thomas Buffard
(11)
22
20th
Hugo de Senneville
(10)
22
21st
Bavesh Ramji
(14)
22
22nd
Pascale Lagesse
(18)
22
23rd
Tanguy Le Texier
(20)
22
24th
Lukas Mandangu
(10)
22
25th
Jordan Jauffret
(7)
22
26th
Jean Michel Pitot
(16)
21
27th
Marc Rogers
(13)
21
28th
Martine De Froberville (2)
(14)
20
29th
Vincent Portugal
(21)
20
30th
Ludovic Lincoln
(17)
19
31st
Tristan Lagesse
(14)
18
32nd
Olivier Randon
(19)
18
33rd
Dass Appalsamy Thomas
(17)
18
34th
Fabien Boulle
(28)
18
35th
David Pougnet
(22)
18
36th
Guillaume de Grivel
(15)
18
37th
Christian Fort
(21)
17
38th
Catherine Vallet
(17)
17
39th
Thomas Valette
(24)
16
40th
Ryan van Antwerpen
(28)
16
41st
Jacky Durand
(24)
16
42nd
Jean Luc Petit
(21)
16
43rd
Sebastien Huet De Froberville
(24)
15
44th
Rodolphe Grimal
(14)
15
45th
Edouard Masse
(16)
15
46th
Jean Francois Lagesse
(24)
14
47th
Clement Cure
(17)
14
48th
Franck Mezerette
(16)
14
49th
Lene Bjerk-Bojesen
(13)
14
50th
Didier Delauney
(24)
14
51st
VIRGILIO BERNADINO
(21)
14
52nd
Cedric Raffray
(23)
13
53rd
Maurice Planel
(19)
13
54th
Brice Lalaoui
(28)
13
55th
David Martial
(18)
13
56th
Arlette Chung
(17)
13
57th
Pegen Perianen Dorasami
(15)
12
58th
Stephan Lind
(18)
12
59th
Jean Luc Henry
(14)
12
60th
Laetitia Nau Halimi
(35)
12
61st
Daneshwar Damry
(19)
11
62nd
Kervin Magdelaine
(27)
10
63rd
Benedicte Jalon
(26)
10
64th
Arnaud Halimi
(29)
10
65th
Vincent-Fabrice Trabaud
(22)
10
66th
Benjamin Lowe
(24)
10
67th
Luc Billard
(21)
10
68th
Gregory Oxenham
(12)
10
69th
Herve Bellefroid
(24)
10
70th
Didier Camboulives
(27)
9
71st
Jean Francois Fromet De Rosnay
(28)
9
72nd
Christophe Bellivier
(28)
9
73rd
Jean Marie Rene Leclezio
(22)
9
74th
Gregory Coquet
(28)
8
75th
Nadine Chabanne
(30)
8
76th
Marina Harel
(26)
8
77th
Jaganadhen Chellapen
(23)
8
78th
Frédéric Doulcet
(16)
8
79th
Jean-Claude Python
(23)
8
80th
Daniel Giraud
(21)
7
81st
Denis Lacour
(28)
7
82nd
Arnaud Tanguy
(25)
6
83rd
Aurelie Junca
(36)
4
84th
Maya Python
(30)
2
85th
Sonia Planel
(37)
2
86th
Nicolas Albert
(27)
1
87th
Charles Edley Fock Dick Wing
(28)
1